?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Space Monkey [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
jackblackissexx

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Links
[Links:| The Greatest Band In The World We Are The Seven Sisters... Fantastic Newness Five Across The Eyes ]

NOOOO [Sep. 8th, 2005|10:37 am]
jackblackissexx
[feelin' kinda |sadsad]

NOOOOO....ILANA IS MAKING US GET RID OF MR. PIDDLES!!! Ya so its shit smells REAL bad and it pisses on your face....but look at those EYEBALLS!!! SO CUUUUTE!!! Today i shed a tear for Mr. P....here's to you buddy...
linkpost comment

gotta myspace [Sep. 4th, 2005|06:32 pm]
jackblackissexx
[feelin' kinda |excitedexcited]

hey everyone...i finally got a my space...

http://www.myspace.com/chantyface

and i'm out...see you all TOMMROW!!!!!!!
link1 comment|post comment

comming soon... [Aug. 31st, 2005|07:17 pm]
jackblackissexx
[feelin' kinda |highhigh]
[jammin' to... |Roses are Free by Ween]

yay...i finally got the internet in my house working...but now there's only 5 more days of summer and it doesn't really matter at this point.

Holy shit...5 more days...oh man i can't wait. I'm gonna hafta store up on Jack. I switched back from Jim Beam to Jack Daniels...Jim is MUCH cheaper but Jack just taste SOOO much better...i totally forgot what i was missing. oh whiskey my whiskey...

tommrow is my last day of working with my father...then i guess i might start getting some shit together. I was wondering...for erin and ilana...how do you guys wanna get your stuff back? If there's room in the car i'll bring what i can back to the dorms...if not then i guess you'll pick them up later...

well i'll see you guys is 5 days...good times...
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Aug. 9th, 2005|03:13 pm]
jackblackissexx
[feelin' kinda |blahblah]

yay...finally making some money...i'm working at my dad's office filing documents...and finding out some disheartening information...but getting booze money too

i miss all of you guys...but it's getting closer...i can't wait to see everyone together again...good times...
linkpost comment

inspiration from me to you... [Aug. 2nd, 2005|01:59 pm]
jackblackissexx
[feelin' kinda |indescribableindescribable]
[jammin' to... |"roses are free" by Ween]

all i want to give you guys is a little inspiration today...maybe a little TLC...take these words and do with them what you will...but remember them...just remember...

"Throw that pumpkin at the tree
Unless you think that pumpkin holds your destiny"
~"Roses are Free" Ween

oh sweet sweet inspiration...
linkpost comment

Yay for me... [Jul. 30th, 2005|04:06 pm]
jackblackissexx
[feelin' kinda |contentcontent]
[jammin' to... |"Voodoo Lady" by Ween]

I'm 19 now...and it doesn't matter cause i have no ID to proove it. I tried to get it...but that lady at the DMV was very unhappy with her life...so becuase she was severly depressed i have no ID...and i couldn't proove my signature...

I actually had a fun birthday...finally no complaints!!! I went walking around the sidewalk sale with gabby in noho and it was great. Sid Vintage had great sales outside at they're booth and i got me three shirts...yay clothes. Then Nikki and Jen came up and we hung out while i got high. Jen brought me a bottle of Jack Daniels which is so AWSOME! I haven't drank Jack in a long time cause it's so pricey....i usually drink Jim Beam...so i'm REEEAL fucking excited about that. So after they left i went to bed and then Whitey wakes me up at 3:30am to go smoke with him and beans...i was angry at first but then happy once i realized why i was awoken...so no comlpaints from me for a change...i had a low key but fun and exciting birthday...too bad i couldn't see any of you guys....well...till September...peace...

link2 comments|post comment

a joke for you... [Jul. 21st, 2005|01:11 pm]
jackblackissexx
[feelin' kinda |blankblank]
[jammin' to... |"Lost in Hollywood" by System of a Down]

six men and one woman walk into a bar...
each person orders a shot of jack daniels...
the woman then kills all of the men, gets drunk and leaves....


haha...well...i guess you had to be there...
linkpost comment

My cock is much bigger than yours... [Jul. 12th, 2005|02:49 pm]
jackblackissexx
[feelin' kinda |tiredtired]

well i kind of have a job now...but not really. I'm just getting paid for something i would have been forced to do anyway. My mother's going to pay me to tutor her in math. She's taking an Algebra class at STCC and she's on day two and already overwhelmed with numbers. I wouldn't mind doing it becuase the math is super easy and i like helping people with math but my only concern is that it's MY MOTHER. It's really going to test my patience....but now i can finally get some kitty money ;)

My sister just got married on July 9th. It was this 4 day event where i had to dress up all the time and meet a bunch of oldies...not exactly what i wanted to do. But it actually wasn't as bad as i expected. My mother came for about 5 mins. then left cause she felt "overwhelmed" and afterwards...i got to know my cousins a little better and they were drinking with me and everything. It was cool. My FAVORITE thing about weddings is OPEN BAR!!! It was like a dream come true. I've never seen anything more beautiful than an open bar. *tear... , anyway...my brother got real pallie with Brendan's friend Jim (Brendan is my new brother-in-law). Beans was lovin' on this guy...it was so cute...haha. Jim studied at Second City in Chicago which is so awsome! Second City is this comedy school where people like John Belushi, Bill Murray, Dan Aykroyd, Eugene Levy, Bob Odenkirk, Chris Farey all studied there...i mean the list goes on! So my brother is trying to get HIS comedy troup with all his buddies started and Jim's gonna help out with the film and everything and so Beans is now very happy. But by the end of the wedding...i was REALLY ready to leave. I hate big ass social situations like that...especially when there's 6 of them in 4 days...oh jesus...

well anyway...i hope to see some of you guys soon. I'm counting down the days till school starts again...SUMMER SUCKS!!!
linkpost comment

FUCK!!! [Jun. 28th, 2005|07:12 pm]
jackblackissexx
[feelin' kinda |depresseddepressed]

Gabby is driving me nuts. She's such a spoiled brat bitch and she's ALWAYS correcting me. I mean, my mother nags at me enough...i dont need gabby bitching at me on top of it. Man i miss the old days...where it was just me and ryan. Ryan wasn't nervous about getting kitty...my mother wasn't telling me what to do...and i didn't have gabby nagging all the time.

shit...now i remember why i went to boarding school...
linkpost comment

FUCK [Jun. 25th, 2005|12:52 pm]
jackblackissexx
[feelin' kinda |infuriatedinfuriated]

I hate my house...i fucking hate it here. I'm going insane....i need to get out. I'm even too broke to buy more booze!!! I haven't had a drink in days! ALSO ryan has officially STOPPED buying me KITTY....sooooo pissed! So on top of being stressed over not being fucked up....my mom has oficially moved back home and is driving me fucking insane...I WANNA KILL HER!!!
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]